?

Log in

LiveJournal for romie.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Thursday, April 1st, 2004

Subject:i will not cheer
Time:3:12 pm.
i work at a new wal-mart here in Dumfries Virginia. During the whole time before we opened and we did the morning and afternoon meetings, i not once did the cheer. i will never do the cheer. you will never see me do the squiggly.

but other than that, it's an okay job.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, August 26th, 2003

Time:2:13 am.
yo john crum.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, April 3rd, 2002

Subject:tee hee
Time:12:12 pm.
Mood: contemplative.
i just realized that i get simple joys from how much my clothes match. i gues things don't suck so much.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Subject:being gay in woodbridge sucks
Time:12:01 pm.
Mood: horny.
being in dumfries sucks even more. i swear the only gay people around here are either flamers, or looking for a white guy. i had one guy, and he had too many problems. can't i get a break? hell, can't i even get some sex?! SeX Thats ALL i want is some fast meaningless sex. a slut am i? maybe so, but thats not the issue here. the issue is that i wanna get laid.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, November 13th, 2001

Subject:fuck people
Time:11:03 am.
what the fuck do people think i am? "oh tell that kid that you never talk to and wouldn't make eye contact with on the streets to make you a pass! don't ever say hi, don't d anything. just use him for a pass, cause thats all he's there for." well i'l show them. i won't do it.
JEROME IS TAKING A STAND! FUCK PEOPLE! GRRRR!...whoa it's been a long time since i've written in here..it's not really important anymore....yeah i'm done.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, September 13th, 2001

Subject:ahh no good drivie for romie
Time:7:01 pm.
Mood: determined.
ginnie tell jerome he dood 2 thing wrong...caus he did...he needs more practce...but it ws only his like..4th time driving alone...INTERSECTIONS ARE GAY ANYWAYS!!!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, September 11th, 2001

Subject:no sleepie for me
Time:1:35 pm.
Mood: shocked.
i can't go to sleep when i get home, cause when my dad gets home, he and i are supposed to be looing for cars for me...or him depending on the kinda deal we can get...i hope we get a car for him..whoooa just found out that the trade centers is totally...totaled....weak shit yo...my remorse to anyone who's family got killed in it..thats weak shit yo.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, September 7th, 2001

Subject:in school again
Time:1:51 pm.
Mood: dorky.
i'm in desktop publishing. yet another class i can update my jurnal at! yay me!...ok..that whole yay me thing is kinda gay...won't do that one again =oP
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, September 5th, 2001

Subject:f-yeah dude!
Time:11:40 am.
Mood: giddy.
i'm in yearbook class this year and i totaly have like...athority over these people! it rox! i can do whatever i want whenever i want! i dind;t have to listen to anyhting the teacher said! oh man this is gonna be a cool year! as for the earlier part of my day, it was pretty cool. my math class is allright. danise is in it. and so are some hot...."people" if you frequent journal viewers know what i mean. and OMG Pear! Pear in my 1st period TOTALLY reminds me of BM..which i a way can be bad, but i'm gonna make it work!!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, September 4th, 2001

Subject:wow...school
Time:2:32 pm.
today was the first half of the first day of school. i say that because tomorrow i get the rest of my classes. today was pretty damn allright. first period i have danise's old teacher Ms.Emmons, and she seems pretty nice. 2nd period i had French 3. that class as blah blah it's porn time, i'll finish updatig later.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, September 1st, 2001

Subject:My First Day Of School Pants!
Time:5:13 am.
Mood: enthralled.
My New Caffeines
Comments: Add Your Own.

Subject:"The time has come" the walrus said, "to talk of many things; of shoes and ships and sealing wax....
Time:4:15 am.
Mood: exanimate.
of cabbages and kings; or why the sea is boing hot, and weter pigs have wings" - "The Walrus and the Carpenter" Lewis Carrol


That was also a line in "Harriet the Spy", one of my favorie movies. I'm watching it now. It's a good movie. it's 4:31 am and i'm watching a movie. and i have to be at work tomorrow at 12, and i'm still up. i would be sleeping by now, but nooo, my dad won't let me sleep on the family room couch anymore...i fell to slep so easily on that. i fall asleep pretty good on the floor too. today at work, i get to usher. it's gonna be great. i saw jeepers creepers with ginnie today. i thought it was scary...but then again, i don't watch too any scary moies, so i couldn't tell you any better. According to Agatha J. Plumber in this movie, the serete of life is "to crawl into your bed and never ever leave it again"..sounds lke abad idea to me, i like bein up and walking around.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, August 18th, 2001

Subject:why am i such a loser
Time:2:32 pm.
Mood: excited.
oo a cute guy just walked by. anways, once again i'm at the mal updating my journal..this seems to be the only place i do it anymore. wow there's all these people in my business. don't i feel like a loser sitting her on the comp at the mall....i bet these people get sick of seeing me. i was at the bookstore earlier today reading XY, a gay mag, and there sure is a lot of...flesh in that mag.lol. i considered buying it, but then i thought you'd have to be like a certain age or some gay stuff like that. omg everyone you HAVE to go see SIlent Bob and Jay strike back!! (o cute guy again..kinda old tho) that movie was TOOO funnny. (another cute guy) *looks over left shoulder* cute guy at the srote! wow lots of hotties! whoa a dude doing sign language! awesome shit!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, August 15th, 2001

Subject:smoooooth
Time:1:53 am.
Mood: indescribable.
hehe i'm all smooth cause i shaved the tiny amount of whiskers i gots growin on my face. hehe. looks kinda weird...feels weird too *rubs chin* wow...really weird. oh yah, i made it home. my mommie came and picked me up, and then we went to Kohls, and i got a pair of jean pants (cause i need more pants for the school year), and then we went to staples, and i got a 5-Star..binder type thing, and then i got a 5-Star, 5 Subject notebook..and they're all blue. and itgoes w/my bookbag, cause i modeled it all out, and it looks f-ing cool. and i ate sherbert too..mmmm. and then i played about 2 hours worth of FF9, and that game's pretty cool too. it's been keeping me off the internet, which is always good. OMG, that stand at the mall for people to use computers, it's not for like...looking up stuff just cause you don't have a comp at home, it's for jerome and ginnie to use, to use AIM to talk to people whe they're bored..shees, no one nows that!
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, August 14th, 2001

Subject:aaaaaaaarg
Time:6:02 pm.
Mood: pissed off.
i need to learn how to drive cause this shit is pissing me off. cause ginnie went to work, and i called home, someone's on-line, i went on-line, no one's responding, i send e-mails, no one respons, and i call home once more and stil no one responds. i swear i need to hurry the fuck up and learn how to drive...well not learn, cause i'm good...just get beter...so i won't kill anyone >=o)....wow there's a lot of queers at this mall.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Subject:funny funny mix up
Time:10:38 am.
Mood: confused.
haha i went around the mall looking for my mom today cause we had a staff meeting, and my mom dropped me off, and then went walking around the mall, and i made plans to go hang out w/ginnie, and so now i think ginnie's around the mall looing for me right now which sux cause i wanna go out and do stuff! arg! well ok later.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Thursday, August 9th, 2001

Subject:internet buddies suck
Time:12:24 am.
Mood: pissed off.
ok there's this buddy i have, and we met in a gay chatroom a couple of months ago, and found out he's in manassas and goes to OP and blah blah non important stuff. so i get his pic,he's hot and everything, and then a while later, i go back into that same room, trade with another guy and it's the same pic. turns out that guy no.1 was lying. so i got him to confess, and i hoped that would be the end of lies. but can't help but feeling that he's always lying to me. i'll just go on-line, and he'll tell me about some random sex he had with someone, or about his "boyfriend", or about this guy that goes to my school. the majority of our convo's do talk about guys n stuff, i'll give him that much, but today i was tryig to make conversation, which i always try to do, and so he says "..." wait..what did he say.. oh yea "and why would i care?" So, i'm cutting contact with that jerk....how dare him say that.. when he did say it, i responded by saying "yeah, i guess so" and lamely he says "i mean, your talking about school"..so he's off my buddy list and onto my block list....jerk =(
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, August 8th, 2001

Subject:woooooow
Time:5:09 am.
Mood: hyper.
man i am SO wired man! it's..well you know what time it is. i'v been up sice 5pm yesterday. and since then i've watched Atlantis, Crouching Tiger, Matirx, Hackers, and Save the last dance on my dvd player. along with eating lays ridges, peanut m&m's, white grape juice, and earlier today i had chees doodlie thingies and a sunny delight. i am just ont in the mood for sleep *open the door get on the floor, everybody walk that dinosaur* sorry, hyper outburst. haha outburst reminds me of starburst...i wonder why..why do they call them starbursts anyways? they don't even have stars on the covers or anyhting..i think they should make them all like...spacy n what not..like...quasar cherry...and lightyear lemon.... then they would really be starbursts....hmmmm
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, August 7th, 2001

Subject:funny funny story!
Time:12:18 am.
Mood: accomplished.
man do i have a big mouth. i needa watch it!
yesterday, joe was being stupid the whoel day abotu me being gay, like (literally) every 5 mins he would say things like "Your just pretending" or "Jerome, stop acting gay" (i'm not a flamer though) and i would simply reply "Who's acting?"
so the whole day, he would just not leave me alone about it. and throughout the day, i would see someone in line, who was a flamer or that i thought could be gay, and say "Joe, that one right there" and he would say "How do you know, do you have some sort of 6th sense about it?" and i was like "it's called gaydar"
well anyways, at one point in the night, 2 (hot) guys came into my line. and one of them had his arms folded in a certain way. and if you've seen "Broken Hearts Club", it's a dead giveaway. so i leaned over to Joe, thinking i was keeping my voice down:
Me: Those 2 guys over there. They're definately gay.
Joe: are you sure, they don't look it to me
Me: Believe me, Especially the one on the right, lok at he way he crosses his arms
Joe: so what, that doesn't mean anything
Me: Whatever Joe, there's just somethings that are noticalbe
So the get in my line, and i got a good look at them. and one of them looks so very firmiliar. i don't know where from though. So i get the order for he first one, and he walks away. and as i go to get his icee, his friend said to me "Your Wrong!" I felt so stupid! but at the same time i would not believe that I..JEROME! Could POSSIBLY be wrong.
So anyways, the next day (today), i was at kohls
where i prodeeded to buy 3 long sleeve shirts, and 2 short sleeved ones. (they're so cute!) and a thought came into my mind. the one i thought was firmilliar, WAS, because i saw his profile at a gay site. so i went home, looked up his profile put him on my buddylist. i got on-line later, and he was on, so i decided to IM him. turns out that, *Ahem* Jerome was right. Did you ever doubt me for a second? of course not..because your smart...well i was half righ.. the other guy was Bi. =)
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, August 6th, 2001

Subject:F*IN LAzy ASs PEopLE MAn!
Time:2:22 am.
Mood: frustrated.
ok blah blah i woke up, fast forward to the end of my day. i had to close tonight. and we had like NOOOOOOO nachos. We started making nachos at about...11:15. why did we not leave till 1:15. you wanna know why? because people can't shut their fucking mouths and work. i admit, i was talking too, but stopped when i realized we were gonna be thre for a while. but noooooo. does Dawn know how to listen? Fuck NA! "Dawn, Seriously can you stop talkling so we can hurry and get out of here" "Dawn, please, i really ant to get outta here" I swear she just ignored me man. and then carley just sat and ate. carly, if your reading this, i hope you get fat from those nachos and then alex and peter point at you and laugh! and daniel's bitch ass didn't do anything at all. just satback, talked, and drank his little icee. jon was the only one that truely helped jerome. he's a good man.....and i'm through.
Comments: Read 6 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for romie.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.